Teaching Staff

Staff NameDepartment / Subject Area
Mr G Aldridge French / German
Mr T Dolly History
Ms C Quinn English / Media Studies
Dr C Ainsworth French / Spanish
Mrs G Phillips PE / Mathematics
Mr R Arnold Computing / ICT
Ms V Ashworth Business Studies
Mrs S Bartlett ICT / Computer Science
Mr A Bonner History / RE
Mrs D Breen Mathematics
Mrs C Bridge RE / Sociology
Ms S Brown Mathematics
Mrs S Brinkhuijsen German / French
Mr N Brown Mathematics & Numeracy
Ms G Burns PE
Mrs D Byrne Science
Mr R Cadwell ICT / Computer Science
Mr D Cregeen PE
Mr I Cropper PE
Mrs P Cunningham ICT / Computer Science
Miss C Davies Art
Ms H De Belle Design Technology (Food / Textiles)
Mrs L Dillon Pupil Support Manager
Mr S Dougherty PE
Mr M Duckworth Mathematics
Mrs B Drury RE
Mrs J Edwards German / French
Ms G Ellison Mathematics & Numeracy
Mrs D Foster ICT/ Business
Mrs E Fox Art
Mrs G Gentles Law
Ms R Gooding RE / Careers Guidance
Mrs A Grace Drama / English
Miss J Griffiths Mathematics
Miss S Hillman Science
Mrs K Holloway Business Studies / Economics
Mr K Hughes PSHE / Geography
Miss N Jeffreys English
Mr C Jump Mathematics
Mr A Kearney History
Ms L Latty Mathematics
Mr S Leddy Design Technology
Mrs C Longdon Science
Dr M Lynch Science
Mr T Mace Design Technology
Mr A Mackenzie German / PE
Ms N Makda English / Media Studies
Mr S Martin Business Studies / ICT
Mrs J McGregor Chemistry
Mrs J McGugan Geography / Geology
Mrs G McGuire Mathematics
Dr S Mornington-Abrathat English & Literacy
Mr J Mumford Spanish / French
Mr M Murphy Science
Mrs A-M Murray History
Miss N Nibhan Physics
Mr G Orchard Mathematics
Mrs J Plumbley English
Dr R Pollock Science
Mr P Povey Music
Dr J Rennison Biology
Miss J Richards French / German
Mrs G Scott-Taggart Music / RE
Miss A Seagraves PE
Mrs A Sellick Drama / English
Mr J Sellick English
Ms K Singleton PE
Mr N Smith Design Technology
Mrs J Stewart French / Spanish
Miss J Talbot English
Mr C Tees Geography / Geology
Mrs M Thompson SENCO
Mrs C Trill Design Technology (Food / Textiles / Child Development)
Mrs A Underwood English
Miss J Walsh Media
Mr A Whitehill Business Studies
Mrs J Williams Science