Associate Staff

Staff NameDepartment / Subject Area
Mr A Pritchard Resources Director
Mrs S Donbavand Office Manager
Mrs J Gordon Finance Manager
Mr S Latham Network Manager
Mr D Wright Site Manager
Ms V Alexander Associate SENDCO
Mrs A Baker Science Technician
Miss E Barlow Teaching Assistant
Miss G Bishop Teaching Assistant
Mr R Bryson Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Chadwick DT Technician
Mrs J Clarke Teaching Assistant
Miss R Cliff Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Cottom Examinations Officer
Mr J Cregeen Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Crompton Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Darbyshire Cover Supervisor
Mrs D Dematteis Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Donleavy Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Donovan Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs A Farrell Learning Mentor
Mr A Gambhir Higher Level IT Technician
Mrs C Gaskell Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Gaskell Learning Mentor
Ms A Griffiths Technician - Food Technology and Textiles
Mrs C Grove Receptionist
Mrs L Harrison Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Hill Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Howard Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Hughes Teaching Assistant
Mr M Jump Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Kavanagh Teaching Assistant
Mr J Kenley-Wright Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Kinsey Teaching Assistant
Mr D Langfield Senior Assistant Caretaker
Mrs J Lawrence Acting Assistant Head of Y8 / Mentor / Tutor Group 9JLL/JMR
Ms K Lee Teaching Assistant
Mrs R McBride Food Technology and Textiles Technician
Mrs S McCarthy Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Mace Data Analyst
Mrs J Merrony Catering Manager
Mrs L O'Hara Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Parkinson Science Technician
Ms J Payton HLTA Special Needs
Mrs F Philliskirk Finance Clerk
Miss S Phoenix Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss R Pring Teaching Assistant
Ms G Quinn Admissions and Attendance Officer
Mrs S Redfern Senior Science Technician
Mrs J Riding Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
Ms J Robinson Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Rose Teaching Assistant
Mr S Rudd Acting Head of Y7 / HLTA - Numeracy
Mrs J Russell HLTA English
Mrs J Scanlan Deputy Office Manager / PA to Headteacher
Mrs M Smith Learning Resources Centre Manager
Miss J Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Southworth Cover Supervisor
Mrs G Spence School Nurse / Health Curriculum
Mrs J Swift Art / Performing Arts Technician
Miss L Taylor Administration and Marketing Assistant / Tutor Group 11AG/LT
Mrs D Thurrell Teaching Assistant L3
Miss V Tighe Clerical Officer / Receptionist
Mrs J Wilgar Science Technician
Mrs N Wilson Acting Assistant Head of Y10 / Senior Cover Supervisor / Tutor Group 10KH/NW
Mrs S Wright Reprographics Officer