Teaching Staff

Staff NameDepartment / Subject Area
Mr M McGarry Headteacher
Mr T Dolly Deputy Head, History
Dr C Ainsworth Assistant Headteacher 14-19, Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs G Phillips Assistant Headteacher Curriculum, PE / Mathematics
Ms V Ashworth Associate Leader (Behaviour), Assistant Head of Y7, Business Education
Mr D Cregeen Associate Leader (Personal Development), Head of Y11, PE
Mrs S Bartlett ICT / Computer Science, Tutor Group 10SB
Miss L Bassett Dance, Tutor Group 7D
Mr A Bonner History / RE, Tutor Group 8JCW/ABO
Mrs C Bridge CAL RE / Sociology, Tutor Group 6CBR
Ms S Brown Mathematics
Mr R Cadwell Strategic Leader ICT, CAL Computing/ICT, Tutor Group 10RC/AFH
Ms M Clarke Business Studies
Mr I Cropper Head of Y9, PE
Miss C Davies Art, Tutor Group 9CDA
Mrs V Davies Music
Ms H De Belle CAL Food Technology / Textiles, Tutor Group 9HDB/GP
Mrs L Dillon Work Related Learning Co-ordinator, Pupil Support Manager, Attendance Manager
Mr K Duddridge Mathematics, Tutor Group 7C
Ms G Ellison HOF Numeracy & Mathematics, Tutor Group 11EL/GE
Mrs D Foster Computing / ICT, Tutor Group 7E
Mrs E Fox HOF PE & Expressive Arts / CAL Art, Tutor Group 11EF
Mrs E Garrahan SENDCO
Ms R Gooding Careers Guidance & Education Co-ordinator, Tutor Group 6RG
Mrs A Grace CAL Drama / English, Tutor Group 11AG/LT
Miss J Griffiths Mathematics, Tutor Group 10JRG
Miss S Hill Mathematics, Tutor Group 8SH
Miss S Hillman Science, Tutor Group 11SHN/DC
Mrs A Holker Food Technology / Textiles, Tutor Group 10RC/AFH
Mrs K Holloway HOF Computing / ICT / Business Education, CAL Business Education, Tutor Group 10KH/NW
Mr K Hughes CAL PSHE / Geography, Tutor Group 9KHU
Miss N Jeffreys English, Tutor Group 10NJJ
Mr S Jones Science, Tutor Group 9SJ
Mr C Jump Acting Head of Y8, Mathematics
Mr A Kearney History, Tutor Group 11AK
Ms E Latty AHOF / Mathematics, Tutor Group 11EL/GE
Mr S Leddy Design Technology, Tutor Group 6SL/CW
Mr D Linley Mathematics, Tutor Group 9DL
Mrs C Longdon Science, Tutor Group 8CL
Mr T Mace HOF Design Technology, Tutor Group 11TM
Ms N Makda English / Media Studies, Tutor Group 10NM
Mr S Martin Business Education
Ms S McGimpsey Geography, Tutor Group 11SMG/GM
Mrs J McGregor AHOF Science / CAL Chemistry, Tutor Group 6JMG
Mrs J McGugan Professional Mentor for ITT and Induction Tutor for NQTs, Geography, Tutor Group 6JMU
Mrs G McGuire Assistant Head of Y11, Mathematics, Tutor Group 11SMG/GM
Mr J McKay Science / Chemistry, Tutor Group 8JBM
Mr J Mumford HOF Modern Languages, Tutor Group 10JM
Mrs A M Murray CAL History, Tutor Group 9AMM/TD
Miss N Nibhan HOF Science / CAL Physics, Tutor Goup 6NN/CTE
Ms C Parry CAL Spanish, Tutor Group 8CP
Mrs J Plumbley Acting Assistant Head of Y9, English, Tutor Group 9JP/JMS
Dr R Pollock Science
Mr P Povey CAL Music, Tutor Group 7B
Dr J Rennison AHOF Science / CAL Biology, Tutor Group 10JAR
Mr L Robinson PE, Tutor Group 8LR
Miss J Richards Modern Languages, Tutor Group 9JLL/JMR
Miss J Rimmer Science, Tutor Group 7A
Mrs C Rowlands Subject Leader Law
Miss A Seagraves Acting Head of Y10, PE
Mrs A Sellick Drama / English, Tutor Group 6JJW/ASE
Ms K Singleton CAL PE, Tutor Group 7E
Mrs J Skinner HOF English and Literacy / CAL English, Tutor Group 7F
Mr N Smith Design Technology, Tutor Group 6NS/SM
Mrs J Stewart Modern Languages, Tutor Group 8JP/JMS
Miss J Talbot Acting KS3 Co-ordinator / English, Tutor Group 11JT
Mr C Tees HOF Humanities / CAL Geography, Tutor Group 6NN/CTE
Mrs D Thurrell Health and Social Care
Mrs A Underwood AHOF English, Tutor Group 8AU
Mr A Whitehill Business Studies
Mrs C Williams Psychology 6SL/CW
Mrs J Williams Science, Tutor Group 6JJW/ASE
Mr J Wilson English, Tutor Group 8JGW
Mrs J Wilson CAL Media, English, Tutor Group 8JCW/ABO